Thursday, April 26, 2018
Filter Events
Date Event Location Discipline
5 May Gippsland Lakes Paddle Challenge Lakes Entrance Ocean Racing
6 May Yarra Series Race 2 (Slalom) Finns Reserve, Templestowe Slalom
6 May Marathon Winter Series Race 1 Barwon Heads Marathon
12 May Goulburn Bash Race and Community Paddle Keresdale to Trawool Marathon,Whitewater (extreme racing etc.),Wildwater Canoeing
3 June Marathon Winter Series Race 2 Hawthorn Marathon
16 June Yarra DownRiver Classic Sweeneys Lane Sweeneys Lane Whitewater (extreme racing etc.),Wildwater Canoeing
17 June Yarra Series Race 3 (Slalom) Griffths Park, Eltham South Slalom
20 June Basic Skills Training Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
21 July Country Series WW Classic Big River - Mitta Mitta Wildwater Canoeing
22 July Country Series Race 1 (Slalom) Big River Slalom
28 July Southern Cup Race 3 and 4 Griffths Park Slalom,Wildwater Canoeing
29 July Yarra WildWater Classic Race Homestead to Wittons Wildwater Canoeing
4 August Yarra DownRiver Classic Homestead to Wittons 5km Homestead to Wittons Recreational - Whitewater,Whitewater (extreme racing etc.),Wildwater Canoeing
5 August Yarra Series Race 4 (Slalom) Fitzsimons Lane Bridge Templestowe Slalom
18 August Country Series WildWater Classic Race King River Wildwater Canoeing
19 August Country Series Race 2 (Slalom) King River Slalom
26 August Country Series WildWater Classic Warburton Wildwater Canoeing
8 September Vic School DownRiver Championships To be confirmed Recreational - Whitewater,Whitewater (extreme racing etc.),Wildwater Canoeing
9 September Victorian Slalom Schools Championships *venue to be determined at a later date Marathon
9 September Marathon Winter Series Race 6: LD Sprints Nagambie Marathon,Sprint
16 September WildWater Classic State Championships Homestead to Wittons Wildwater Canoeing

[vc_row][vc_column width=”1/1″][vc_column_text]

NOTE these regular events/bookings of the Club every month (not normally added to the Calendar):

  • 1st Tuesday – new member 1st induction (7-8.30pm);
  • 2nd Tuesday – new member wet induction (6-8pm) – you must book this with Membership;
  • 3rd Tuesday – Committee meeting (7-9pm).

We are sometimes slow at adding Events to appear in the Calendar below. So please view this PDF document listing the planned future events and kayaking courses.

Also please view our regular paddle events which are not added to the Calendar – at this page.


 

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row][vc_column width=”1/1″][vc_column_text]

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row]